799 Arbula Dr Crestline, CA 92325
Estimated Value: $406,445 - $446,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 799 Arbula Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 and is currently estimated at $420,361, approximately $249 per square foot. 799 Arbula Dr is a home with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Crisp Buddy Z and Crisp Leta Karen
Bought by
Buddy And Karen Crisp Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Crisp Robert Lee
Bought by
Crisp Robert Arthur and Crisp Karen Leta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Crisp Marilyn Edwardes
Bought by
Marilyn Edwardes Crisp Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buddy And Karen Crisp Living Trust | -- | Bethel Law Corporation | |
| Crisp Buddy Z | -- | Bethel Law Corporation | |
| Crisp Robert Arthur | $60,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Marilyn Edwardes Crisp Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,224 | $242,914 | $37,440 | $205,474 |
| 2024 | $3,110 | $238,151 | $36,706 | $201,445 |
| 2023 | $3,332 | $233,481 | $35,986 | $197,495 |
| 2022 | $3,304 | $228,903 | $35,280 | $193,623 |
| 2021 | $3,264 | $248,966 | $45,998 | $202,968 |
| 2020 | $3,259 | $246,413 | $45,526 | $200,887 |
| 2019 | $3,180 | $241,581 | $44,633 | $196,948 |
| 2018 | $2,889 | $236,844 | $43,758 | $193,086 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $178,595 | $19,512 | $159,083 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $175,093 | $19,129 | $155,964 |
| 2015 | $2,133 | $172,463 | $18,842 | $153,621 |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $169,085 | $18,473 | $150,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map