799 E Campbell Rd Madison, TN 37115
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,450 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 799 E Campbell Rd, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $438,363, approximately $191 per square foot. 799 E Campbell Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Old Center Elementary, Goodlettsville Middle School, and Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Underwood Emma
Bought by
Underwood Emma C and Harris Gregory A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Underwood Emma
Bought by
State Of Tennessee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underwood Emma C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| State Of Tennessee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000 | $106,600 | $23,300 | $83,300 |
| 2024 | $2,348 | $72,150 | $18,125 | $54,025 |
| 2023 | $2,348 | $72,150 | $18,125 | $54,025 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $72,150 | $18,125 | $54,025 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $72,150 | $18,125 | $54,025 |
| 2020 | $2,277 | $53,950 | $11,650 | $42,300 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $53,950 | $11,650 | $42,300 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $53,950 | $11,650 | $42,300 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $53,950 | $11,650 | $42,300 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $42,000 | $6,800 | $35,200 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $42,000 | $6,800 | $35,200 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $42,000 | $6,800 | $35,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map