799 Gateview Dr San Jose, CA 95133
Commodore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,109,000 - $1,396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$1,035/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 799 Gateview Dr, San Jose, CA 95133 and is currently estimated at $1,246,374, approximately $1,035 per square foot. 799 Gateview Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Summerdale Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Drequito Dominic and Drequito Gloria
Bought by
Drequito Dominic A and Frequito Dominic
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Cabacar Estrella A and Cabagar Estrella A
Bought by
Drequito Dominic B and Drequito Gloria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Onza Imelda U and Cabacar Estrella A
Bought by
Cabacar Estrella A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Sold by
Garza Alexander Alejandro and Garza Sharon Marie
Bought by
Onza Imelda U and Cabagar Estrella A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drequito Dominic A | $37,000 | None Available | |
| Drequito Dominic B | $375,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Cabacar Estrella A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Onza Imelda U | $200,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Drequito Dominic B | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabacar Estrella A | $321,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Onza Imelda U | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,993 | $669,061 | $501,801 | $167,260 |
| 2024 | $9,819 | $655,943 | $491,962 | $163,981 |
| 2023 | $9,638 | $643,082 | $482,316 | $160,766 |
| 2022 | $9,598 | $630,473 | $472,859 | $157,614 |
| 2021 | $9,285 | $618,112 | $463,588 | $154,524 |
| 2020 | $8,996 | $611,775 | $458,835 | $152,940 |
| 2019 | $8,653 | $599,781 | $449,839 | $149,942 |
| 2018 | $8,530 | $588,021 | $441,019 | $147,002 |
| 2017 | $8,578 | $576,492 | $432,372 | $144,120 |
| 2016 | $8,222 | $565,190 | $423,895 | $141,295 |
| 2015 | $8,126 | $556,701 | $417,528 | $139,173 |
| 2014 | $6,619 | $479,000 | $359,300 | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map