799 Maple Dr Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $734,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 799 Maple Dr, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $498,157, approximately $203 per square foot. 799 Maple Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including DeWitt Road Elementary School, Plank Road North Elementary School, and Willink Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Lochner Francis J
Bought by
Larry Lochner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Missel David J
Bought by
Landmark General Contract
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry Lochner | -- | -- | |
| Landmark General Contract | $340,000 | Richard Ciaccio | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,300 | $152,600 | $44,200 | $108,400 |
| 2024 | $3,300 | $152,600 | $44,200 | $108,400 |
| 2023 | $3,092 | $152,600 | $44,200 | $108,400 |
| 2022 | $5,914 | $152,600 | $44,200 | $108,400 |
| 2021 | $5,861 | $152,600 | $44,200 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $152,600 | $44,200 | $108,400 |
| 2019 | $2,010 | $152,600 | $44,200 | $108,400 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $152,600 | $44,200 | $108,400 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $127,000 | $44,200 | $82,800 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $127,000 | $44,200 | $82,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,000 | $44,200 | $82,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,000 | $44,200 | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map