825 Maple Dr Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $439,953 - $489,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Maple Dr, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $464,738, approximately $228 per square foot. 825 Maple Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including DeWitt Road Elementary School, Plank Road North Elementary School, and Willink Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Landmark General Contractors Of Wny Inc
Bought by
Vick Carey M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vick Carey M | $195,000 | David Murch |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,124 | $198,500 | $31,100 | $167,400 |
| 2024 | $9,124 | $198,500 | $31,100 | $167,400 |
| 2023 | $8,721 | $198,500 | $31,100 | $167,400 |
| 2022 | $9,228 | $198,500 | $31,100 | $167,400 |
| 2021 | $9,138 | $198,500 | $31,100 | $167,400 |
| 2020 | $8,381 | $198,500 | $31,100 | $167,400 |
| 2019 | $7,598 | $198,500 | $31,100 | $167,400 |
| 2018 | $7,957 | $198,500 | $31,100 | $167,400 |
| 2017 | $7,542 | $198,500 | $31,100 | $167,400 |
| 2016 | $7,598 | $198,500 | $31,100 | $167,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $198,500 | $31,100 | $167,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $198,500 | $31,100 | $167,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map