799 Ming Dr Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,830
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 799 Ming Dr, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently estimated at $575,519, approximately $314 per square foot. 799 Ming Dr is a home with nearby schools including Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Duncan Connie J and Duncan Dennis
Bought by
Duncan Marshall A and Duncan Lora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Marshall A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,374 | $63,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,374 | $62,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $39 | $720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $39 | $720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $40 | $712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $40 | $712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $44 | $785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $44 | $785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $47 | $851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $44 | $851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $47 | $906 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map