799 Poppy Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,899 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,873
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 799 Poppy Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $435,975, approximately $232 per square foot. 799 Poppy Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Sycamore Trails Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Kalish Steven Scott and Kalish Josephine
Bought by
Steven And Josephine Kalish Declaration Of Tr and Kalish
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Orzech Anita J
Bought by
Kalish Steven and Kalish Josephine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
8.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Orzech Anita J
Bought by
Anita J Orzech Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Schumaker Kenneth A and Schumaker Lori M
Bought by
Orzech Anita J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1994
Sold by
Newhouse Michael N and Newhouse Kathleen G
Bought by
Schumaker Kenneth A and Schumaker Lori M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven And Josephine Kalish Declaration Of Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kalish Steven | $180,000 | -- | |
| Anita J Orzech Trust | -- | -- | |
| Orzech Anita J | $165,000 | -- | |
| Schumaker Kenneth A | $149,500 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kalish Steven | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orzech Anita J | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schumaker Kenneth A | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,828 | $117,186 | $35,237 | $81,949 |
| 2023 | $8,103 | $106,320 | $31,970 | $74,350 |
| 2022 | $7,906 | $96,470 | $29,710 | $66,760 |
| 2021 | $7,676 | $91,580 | $28,200 | $63,380 |
| 2020 | $7,488 | $88,830 | $27,350 | $61,480 |
| 2019 | $7,385 | $85,660 | $26,370 | $59,290 |
| 2018 | $7,265 | $81,970 | $25,230 | $56,740 |
| 2017 | $7,053 | $78,700 | $24,220 | $54,480 |
| 2016 | $6,913 | $75,170 | $23,130 | $52,040 |
| 2015 | $6,892 | $71,150 | $21,890 | $49,260 |
| 2014 | $6,176 | $67,050 | $21,330 | $45,720 |
| 2013 | $7,415 | $68,660 | $21,840 | $46,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map