7992 Community Dr Manassas, VA 20109
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7992 Community Dr, Manassas, VA 20109 and is currently estimated at $368,590, approximately $268 per square foot. 7992 Community Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including West Gate Elementary School, Unity Braxton Middle School, and Unity Reed High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Lewis Mose E
Bought by
Plombon Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,400
Outstanding Balance
$22,436
Interest Rate
7.53%
Estimated Equity
$346,154
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plombon Brian | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plombon Brian | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,954 | $316,700 | $92,000 | $224,700 |
| 2024 | $2,954 | $297,000 | $90,000 | $207,000 |
| 2023 | $2,815 | $270,500 | $65,500 | $205,000 |
| 2022 | $3,012 | $263,300 | $60,000 | $203,300 |
| 2021 | $2,824 | $228,100 | $54,500 | $173,600 |
| 2020 | $3,191 | $205,900 | $54,500 | $151,400 |
| 2019 | $3,114 | $200,900 | $54,500 | $146,400 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $185,200 | $50,500 | $134,700 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $182,900 | $50,500 | $132,400 |
| 2016 | $2,256 | $181,000 | $50,500 | $130,500 |
| 2015 | $2,004 | $175,400 | $48,500 | $126,900 |
| 2014 | $2,004 | $156,600 | $48,500 | $108,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map