7992 Orion Way Arvada, CO 80007
Northwood Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,405,000 - $1,564,113
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,033
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7992 Orion Way, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $1,482,028, approximately $294 per square foot. 7992 Orion Way is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including West Woods Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Budrow Bruce C
Bought by
Taylor John Hunter Church and Taylor Kathryn Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,563
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,209,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Waterton Investments Llc
Bought by
Budrow Bruce C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Mccarty Thomas P and Mccarty Julie T
Bought by
Waterton Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Malouff James P Malouff Judith A
Bought by
Mccarty Thomas P and Mccarty Julie T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Dowdle William Robert
Bought by
Malouff James P and Malouff Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Dowdle Michael David
Bought by
Malouff James P and Malouff Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor John Hunter Church | $550,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Budrow Bruce C | -- | None Available | |
| Waterton Investments Llc | $345,000 | None Available | |
| Mccarty Thomas P | $466,700 | -- | |
| Malouff James P | $9,611 | -- | |
| Malouff James P | $28,833 | -- | |
| Malouff James P | $9,611 | -- | |
| Malouff James P | $28,833 | -- | |
| Malouff James P | $9,611 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor John Hunter Church | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarty Thomas P | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,249 | $101,173 | $41,198 | $59,975 |
| 2024 | $9,263 | $97,271 | $41,446 | $55,825 |
| 2023 | $9,263 | $97,271 | $41,446 | $55,825 |
| 2022 | $6,534 | $67,473 | $28,822 | $38,651 |
| 2021 | $6,953 | $69,414 | $29,651 | $39,763 |
| 2020 | $6,260 | $61,614 | $24,203 | $37,411 |
| 2019 | $6,173 | $61,614 | $24,203 | $37,411 |
| 2018 | $6,046 | $58,610 | $22,321 | $36,289 |
| 2017 | $5,555 | $58,610 | $22,321 | $36,289 |
| 2016 | $6,059 | $60,276 | $21,224 | $39,052 |
| 2015 | $5,342 | $60,276 | $21,224 | $39,052 |
| 2014 | $5,342 | $49,982 | $15,897 | $34,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map