7995 North St Cleves, OH 45002
Studio
--
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
8,015
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7995 North St, Cleves, OH 45002. 7995 North St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including William Henry Harrison High School, Mt. Healthy Preparatory And Fitness Academy, and St. Bernard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Brunsman Terri G and Brunsman Michael
Bought by
Blu J Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,634
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank
Bought by
Brunsman Terri G and Brunsman Terri L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blu J Investments Llc | $110,000 | -- | |
| Brunsman Terri G | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blu J Investments Llc | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,278 | $41,997 | $17,815 | $24,182 |
| 2023 | $3,229 | $41,997 | $17,815 | $24,182 |
| 2022 | $3,283 | $38,224 | $15,054 | $23,170 |
| 2021 | $3,310 | $38,224 | $15,054 | $23,170 |
| 2020 | $3,304 | $38,224 | $15,054 | $23,170 |
| 2019 | $3,386 | $37,111 | $14,616 | $22,495 |
| 2018 | $3,402 | $37,111 | $14,616 | $22,495 |
| 2017 | $3,305 | $37,111 | $14,616 | $22,495 |
| 2016 | $2,940 | $33,565 | $14,749 | $18,816 |
| 2015 | $2,759 | $33,565 | $14,749 | $18,816 |
| 2014 | $2,752 | $33,565 | $14,749 | $18,816 |
| 2013 | $2,782 | $34,601 | $15,204 | $19,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map