7995 Rainey St La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $894,000 - $1,003,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7995 Rainey St, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $949,291, approximately $573 per square foot. 7995 Rainey St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Murray Manor Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Gg Advisors Llc
Bought by
Roeschlein Charles Preston and Roeschlein Jordan Lindsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$581,628
Outstanding Balance
$511,579
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$437,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Salmon Henrietta R and Henrietta R Salmon Trust
Bought by
Gg Advisors Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$535,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Salmon Henrietta R
Bought by
Salmon Henrietta R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roeschlein Charles Preston | $672,500 | Corinthian Title | |
| Gg Advisors Llc | $465,000 | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Salmon Henrietta R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roeschlein Charles Preston | $581,628 | |
| Previous Owner | Gg Advisors Llc | $535,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,129 | $735,471 | $178,781 | $556,690 |
| 2024 | $9,129 | $721,051 | $175,276 | $545,775 |
| 2023 | $8,841 | $706,914 | $171,840 | $535,074 |
| 2022 | $8,667 | $693,054 | $168,471 | $524,583 |
| 2021 | $8,514 | $679,466 | $165,168 | $514,298 |
| 2020 | $5,747 | $465,000 | $113,035 | $351,965 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $76,582 | $18,616 | $57,966 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $75,081 | $18,251 | $56,830 |
| 2017 | $50 | $73,610 | $17,894 | $55,716 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $72,168 | $17,544 | $54,624 |
| 2015 | $995 | $71,085 | $17,281 | $53,804 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $69,694 | $16,943 | $52,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map