7996 Bridgestone Dr Orlando, FL 32835
MetroWest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,531 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7996 Bridgestone Dr, Orlando, FL 32835 and is currently estimated at $479,883, approximately $267 per square foot. 7996 Bridgestone Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Metrowest Elementary, Gotha Middle School, and Olympia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Meredith Michael and Meredith Alice M
Bought by
Meredith Michael and Meredith Alice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meredith Michael | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,918 | $188,841 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,918 | $188,841 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,529 | $183,876 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $173,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $168,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,368 | $163,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $161,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $157,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $154,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $211,023 | $55,000 | $156,023 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $198,660 | $50,000 | $148,660 |
| 2015 | $2,239 | $197,163 | $45,000 | $152,163 |
| 2014 | $2,281 | $174,332 | $45,000 | $129,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map