7996 Rhanbuoy Rd Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $266,524 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7996 Rhanbuoy Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $291,631, approximately $196 per square foot. 7996 Rhanbuoy Rd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Losee Sarah Louise
Bought by
Losee Craig M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Zamsky Mark J
Bought by
Losee Sarah Louises
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Adolfson Arne
Bought by
Zamsky Mark J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,350
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1996
Sold by
Berkman Inv Inc
Bought by
Pagano Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Losee Craig M | -- | Attorney | |
| Losee Sarah Louises | $147,900 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie | |
| Zamsky Mark J | $73,000 | -- | |
| Pagano Judith | $12,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zamsky Mark J | $69,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,621 | $181,205 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,472 | $164,732 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,472 | $149,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,112 | $136,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $126,903 | $15,000 | $111,903 |
| 2020 | $2,346 | $112,514 | $13,500 | $99,014 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $107,653 | $13,500 | $94,153 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $100,516 | $13,000 | $87,516 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $90,423 | $13,000 | $77,423 |
| 2016 | $820 | $81,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $77,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,739 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map