7996 Sweetgum Loop Orlando, FL 32835
MetroWest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7996 Sweetgum Loop, Orlando, FL 32835 and is currently estimated at $377,555, approximately $248 per square foot. 7996 Sweetgum Loop is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Metrowest Elementary, Gotha Middle School, and Olympia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Palmer Sharon L
Bought by
Palmer Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Walsh Michael T and Martinez Danise S
Bought by
Palmer Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Sharon | -- | Attorney | |
| Palmer Sharon L | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,148 | $142,188 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,148 | $142,188 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,844 | $138,450 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $130,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $126,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $123,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $121,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $118,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $116,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $182,425 | $42,000 | $140,425 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $168,927 | $38,000 | $130,927 |
| 2015 | $1,587 | $161,358 | $38,000 | $123,358 |
| 2014 | $1,625 | $137,082 | $38,000 | $99,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map