Estimated Value: $278,816 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,555
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7998 E Smith Dr, Globe, AZ 85501 and is currently estimated at $318,454, approximately $204 per square foot. 7998 E Smith Dr is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Copper Rim Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Globe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,199 | $22,092 | $2,546 | $19,546 |
| 2025 | $1,199 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,079 | $18,150 | $1,673 | $16,477 |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $13,127 | $1,550 | $11,577 |
| 2022 | $512 | $5,048 | $1,550 | $3,498 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $12,736 | $1,550 | $11,186 |
| 2020 | $505 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $531 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $539 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $553 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $517 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $575 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map