7998 Ferrari Way Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $714,239 - $769,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7998 Ferrari Way, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $736,310, approximately $550 per square foot. 7998 Ferrari Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2019
Sold by
Umphenour Tracy L and Umphenour Tracy
Bought by
Umphenour Tracy L and The Tracy L Umphenour Revocabl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Long Michael L and Alfred D Nannini And Evelyn Na
Bought by
Umphenour Tracy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Nannini Alfred D D and Nannini Alfred D
Bought by
Nannini Alfred D and Alfred D Nannini Survivors Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Nannini Alfred D
Bought by
Nannini Alfred D and Nannini Evelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Vintage Greens Phase Iv Llc
Bought by
Nannini Alfred D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Umphenour Tracy L | -- | None Available | |
| Umphenour Tracy | -- | None Available | |
| Nannini Alfred D | -- | None Available | |
| Nannini Alfred D | -- | -- | |
| Nannini Alfred D | -- | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,860 | $739,584 | $284,454 | $455,130 |
| 2024 | $8,666 | $725,083 | $278,877 | $446,206 |
| 2023 | $8,666 | $710,866 | $273,409 | $437,457 |
| 2022 | $8,355 | $696,929 | $268,049 | $428,880 |
| 2021 | $8,223 | $683,265 | $262,794 | $420,471 |
| 2020 | $8,411 | $676,260 | $260,100 | $416,160 |
| 2019 | $8,377 | $663,000 | $255,000 | $408,000 |
| 2018 | $3,833 | $280,688 | $74,288 | $206,400 |
| 2017 | $3,799 | $275,185 | $72,832 | $202,353 |
| 2016 | $3,567 | $269,790 | $71,404 | $198,386 |
| 2015 | $3,474 | $265,739 | $70,332 | $195,407 |
| 2014 | $3,423 | $260,535 | $68,955 | $191,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map