Estimated Value: $735,022 - $797,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,498
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7998 Winthrop Rd, Greig, NY 13345 and is currently estimated at $768,007, approximately $307 per square foot. 7998 Winthrop Rd is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including South Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Gaylord H
Bought by
Lesky Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,245
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$615,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Munroe James
Bought by
Gaylord H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lesky Joan | $370,000 | Steven Smith | |
| Gaylord H | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lesky Joan | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,514 | $392,500 | $303,700 | $88,800 |
| 2024 | $10,514 | $392,500 | $303,700 | $88,800 |
| 2023 | $10,578 | $392,500 | $303,700 | $88,800 |
| 2022 | $9,560 | $392,500 | $303,700 | $88,800 |
| 2021 | $9,634 | $392,500 | $303,700 | $88,800 |
| 2020 | $9,527 | $392,500 | $303,700 | $88,800 |
| 2019 | $9,285 | $392,500 | $303,700 | $88,800 |
| 2018 | $9,285 | $392,500 | $303,700 | $88,800 |
| 2017 | $9,263 | $392,500 | $303,700 | $88,800 |
| 2016 | $9,279 | $392,500 | $303,700 | $88,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $392,500 | $303,700 | $88,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $387,900 | $308,100 | $79,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map