Estimated Value: $294,000 - $1,256,834
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,341
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8013 Winthrop Rd, Greig, NY 13345 and is currently estimated at $815,945, approximately $348 per square foot. 8013 Winthrop Rd is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including South Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Miller Denise M
Bought by
Third Wave Real Estate T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Droz John
Bought by
Miller Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Third Wave Real Estate T | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Denise M | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Denise | $600,000 | Thomas Campany |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Denise | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,005 | $634,800 | $359,200 | $275,600 |
| 2024 | $17,005 | $634,800 | $359,200 | $275,600 |
| 2023 | $16,800 | $634,800 | $359,200 | $275,600 |
| 2022 | $15,462 | $634,800 | $359,200 | $275,600 |
| 2021 | $7,256 | $634,800 | $359,200 | $275,600 |
| 2020 | $15,409 | $634,800 | $359,200 | $275,600 |
| 2019 | $15,016 | $634,800 | $359,200 | $275,600 |
| 2018 | $15,016 | $634,800 | $359,200 | $275,600 |
| 2017 | $14,981 | $634,800 | $359,200 | $275,600 |
| 2016 | $15,007 | $634,800 | $359,200 | $275,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $634,800 | $359,200 | $275,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $585,300 | $283,000 | $302,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map