7A Corrine St Worcester, MA 01604
Grafton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,759 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7A Corrine St, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $434,690, approximately $298 per square foot. 7A Corrine St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Rice Square Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Adu Victor A and Asare Elizabeth
Bought by
Adu Victor A and Asare Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,914
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Martey Vida
Bought by
Adu Victor A and Asare Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Tremont Rlty Invests T
Bought by
Adu Victor A and Asare Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,600
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adu Victor A | -- | -- | |
| Adu Victor A | -- | -- | |
| Adu Victor A | $213,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adu Victor A | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adu Victor A | $206,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,766 | $361,300 | $83,800 | $277,500 |
| 2024 | $4,547 | $330,700 | $83,800 | $246,900 |
| 2023 | $4,397 | $306,600 | $72,900 | $233,700 |
| 2022 | $3,996 | $262,700 | $58,300 | $204,400 |
| 2021 | $3,880 | $238,300 | $46,600 | $191,700 |
| 2020 | $3,810 | $224,100 | $46,700 | $177,400 |
| 2019 | $3,665 | $203,600 | $42,000 | $161,600 |
| 2018 | $3,657 | $193,400 | $42,000 | $151,400 |
| 2017 | $3,452 | $179,600 | $42,000 | $137,600 |
| 2016 | $3,430 | $166,400 | $31,800 | $134,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,400 | $31,800 | $134,600 |
| 2014 | $3,251 | $166,400 | $31,800 | $134,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map