Estimated Value: $378,083 - $509,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7N470 Dittman Rd, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $424,021, approximately $229 per square foot. 7N470 Dittman Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Lily Lake Grade School, Central Middle School, and Prairie Knolls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2021
Sold by
Knaack Keith and Knaack Roberta
Bought by
Rebecca Kurt Knaack and Knaack Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Schramm Linda Kay
Bought by
Knaack Keith and Knaack Roberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2000
Sold by
Schramm Kerwin and Schramm Linda
Bought by
Schramm Linda Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Sold by
Schramm Kerwin V and Schramm Linda Kay
Bought by
Post Gerald H and Post Regina A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Schramm Kerwin and Schramm Linda
Bought by
Schramm Linda Kay
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Kurt Knaack | -- | None Available | |
| Knaack Keith | $295,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Schramm Linda Kay | -- | -- | |
| Post Gerald H | $522,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Post Gerald H | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Schramm Linda Kay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knaack Keith | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,062 | $89,218 | $17,707 | $71,511 |
| 2023 | $6,897 | $79,766 | $15,831 | $63,935 |
| 2022 | $6,262 | $69,267 | $14,425 | $54,842 |
| 2021 | $6,085 | $65,402 | $13,620 | $51,782 |
| 2020 | $6,083 | $64,461 | $13,424 | $51,037 |
| 2019 | $6,068 | $63,515 | $13,227 | $50,288 |
| 2018 | $6,024 | $63,515 | $13,227 | $50,288 |
| 2017 | $5,991 | $62,583 | $13,033 | $49,550 |
| 2016 | $6,314 | $61,003 | $12,704 | $48,299 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,318 | $12,353 | $46,965 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,261 | $12,542 | $35,719 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,070 | $12,752 | $36,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map