8 2nd St Ventura, IA 50482
Estimated Value: $186,086 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 2nd St, Ventura, IA 50482 and is currently estimated at $209,022, approximately $182 per square foot. 8 2nd St is a home located in Cerro Gordo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Coe Larry D
Bought by
Carter Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,668
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,354
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Andrew | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Andrew | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,026 | $169,890 | $19,800 | $150,090 |
| 2024 | $2,026 | $153,570 | $19,800 | $133,770 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $153,570 | $19,800 | $133,770 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $143,250 | $16,500 | $126,750 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $131,340 | $16,500 | $114,840 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $123,270 | $16,500 | $106,770 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,578 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,408 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map