8 Abson Dr New Castle, DE 19720
Estimated Value: $306,556 - $478,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
944
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Abson Dr, New Castle, DE 19720 and is currently estimated at $355,889, approximately $377 per square foot. 8 Abson Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Carrie Downie Elementary School, Read (George) Middle School, and Delaware Valley Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Davis Edward W and Davis Barbara S
Bought by
Davis Edward W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Edward W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,559 | $229,500 | $51,200 | $178,300 |
| 2024 | $1,747 | $49,800 | $8,200 | $41,600 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $49,800 | $8,200 | $41,600 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $49,800 | $8,200 | $41,600 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $49,800 | $8,200 | $41,600 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $49,800 | $8,200 | $41,600 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $49,800 | $8,200 | $41,600 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $49,800 | $8,200 | $41,600 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $49,800 | $8,200 | $41,600 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $49,800 | $8,200 | $41,600 |
| 2015 | $1,353 | $49,800 | $8,200 | $41,600 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $49,800 | $8,200 | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map