8 Agawam Ave Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $673,502 - $724,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Agawam Ave, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $697,876, approximately $465 per square foot. 8 Agawam Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and St. John's Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1986
Bought by
Flint Stephen W and Flint Marie B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flint Stephen W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flint Stephen W | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Flint Stephen W | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Flint Stephen W | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Flint Stephen W | $110,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,915 | $629,200 | $400,500 | $228,700 |
| 2024 | $6,822 | $614,000 | $393,800 | $220,200 |
| 2023 | $6,688 | $569,200 | $360,400 | $208,800 |
| 2022 | $6,488 | $512,500 | $320,400 | $192,100 |
| 2021 | $6,437 | $482,200 | $316,400 | $165,800 |
| 2020 | $6,298 | $482,200 | $316,400 | $165,800 |
| 2019 | $6,013 | $452,800 | $287,000 | $165,800 |
| 2018 | $5,906 | $436,200 | $287,000 | $149,200 |
| 2017 | $5,597 | $394,400 | $247,000 | $147,400 |
| 2016 | $5,324 | $374,900 | $233,600 | $141,300 |
| 2015 | $5,159 | $346,000 | $213,600 | $132,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map