8 Albert St Danville, VA 24541
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $74,443
2
Beds
1
Bath
764
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Albert St, Danville, VA 24541 and is currently estimated at $70,861, approximately $92 per square foot. 8 Albert St is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Sacred Heart Catholic School, Epiphany Episcopal School, and White Oak School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Hunter Bryson J and Walker Alfonso D
Bought by
Elshamy Mohamed
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,200
Outstanding Balance
$288
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$70,573
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elshamy Mohamed | $19,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elshamy Mohamed | $16,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $212 | $25,500 | $1,800 | $23,700 |
| 2024 | $212 | $25,500 | $1,800 | $23,700 |
| 2023 | $142 | $16,900 | $1,800 | $15,100 |
| 2022 | $142 | $16,900 | $1,800 | $15,100 |
| 2021 | $134 | $16,000 | $1,800 | $14,200 |
| 2020 | $134 | $16,000 | $1,800 | $14,200 |
| 2019 | $134 | $15,900 | $1,800 | $14,100 |
| 2018 | $127 | $15,900 | $1,800 | $14,100 |
| 2017 | $158 | $19,700 | $1,800 | $17,900 |
| 2016 | $144 | $19,700 | $1,800 | $17,900 |
| 2015 | $159 | $21,800 | $1,800 | $20,000 |
| 2014 | $159 | $21,800 | $1,800 | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map