RENTED MAR 2, 2026

Estimated Value: $1,684,000 - $1,913,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,068 Sq Ft
$872/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Great Room
  • Westpark Elementary School Rated A
  • High Ceiling
  • 4-minute walk to San Marino Park

About This Home

As of March 2026

Located in the desirable Westpark community, this detached single-family home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a comfortable and functional layout. The bright living and dining areas feature high ceilings, recessed lighting, and a fireplace, creating an inviting space for everyday living. The kitchen includes granite countertops, white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, double ovens, and a breakfast bar that opens to the dining area, with windows overlooking the private backyard. Upstairs, the well-proportioned bedrooms include a primary suite with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. The backyard provides space for outdoor enjoyment and gardening. Additional features include an attached two-car garage and interior laundry area, conveniently located near parks, schools, and shopping within the established Westpark neighborhood.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Chunyi Zhu

Keller Williams Realty Irvine Brokerage Phone: 949-562-8018 License #02106576 Listed on: 02/17/2026

Keller Williams Realty Irvine

Co-Listed By

Irene Zhang

Keller Williams Realty Irvine Brokerage Phone: 949-562-8018 License #01967217

Last Renter's Agent

Vahid Karsaz

Realty One Group West License #02059626

Realty One Group West

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 4,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,068 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $5,400
  • Rent includes association dues
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 2/17/26
  • Tax Lot 104
  • Tax Tract Number 12703
  • Assessor Parcel Number 44736221

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

4,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: Pet Deposit, 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-02-17
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 100
  • Deposit Pets: 500
  • Deposit Security: 5400

• View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 44736221
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2068.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.61
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, All Bedrooms Up, Kitchen, Great Room, Living Room, Family Room, Primary Suite
  • Spa Features: Association
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Separate Tub And Shower, Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Built-In Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dishwasher

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks, Park

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0918

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 4000.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 104
  • Tax Tract Number: 12703

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Vannguyen My Van and Nguyen Cam Thi
Bought by
Vannguyen My Van and Nguyen Cam Thi
Current Estimated Value
$1,802,556

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Zhang Xin
Bought by
Vannguyen My Van and Nguyen Cam Thi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Lai Amanda Schuchiung
Bought by
Zhang Xin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Osterhoudt Paul E
Bought by
Zhang Xin and Lai Amanda Shuchiung

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$302,000
Interest Rate
7.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Vannguyen My -- Investors Title Company
Vannguyen My Van $486,000 --
Zhang Xin -- --
Zhang Xin $378,000 Orange Coast Title Co
Osterhoudt Paul E -- Orange Coast Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Vannguyen My $130,000
Closed Vannguyen My Van $180,000
Previous Owner Zhang Xin $302,000
Closed Vannguyen My Van $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Rented $5,400 0.0% --
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Off Market $5,400 -- --
02/17/2026 02/17/26 For Rent $5,400 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,415 $703,880 $463,684 $240,196
2024 $7,415 $690,079 $454,592 $235,487
2023 $7,224 $676,549 $445,679 $230,870
2022 $7,084 $663,284 $436,940 $226,344
2021 $6,921 $650,279 $428,373 $221,906
2020 $6,882 $643,612 $423,981 $219,631
2019 $7,413 $630,993 $415,668 $215,325
2018 $7,293 $618,621 $407,518 $211,103
2017 $7,156 $606,492 $399,528 $206,964
2016 $6,871 $594,600 $391,694 $202,906
2015 $6,725 $585,669 $385,810 $199,859
2014 $6,606 $574,197 $378,252 $195,945

MLS Number: OC26035873

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 447-362-21

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.