8 Allcorn Ct Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Allcorn Ct, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $410,065, approximately $321 per square foot. 8 Allcorn Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Wilson (Etta J.) Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1990
Bought by
Tamba Virginia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamba Virginia M | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,529 | $422,200 | $74,300 | $347,900 |
| 2024 | $1,195 | $71,800 | $14,800 | $57,000 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $71,800 | $14,800 | $57,000 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $71,800 | $14,800 | $57,000 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $71,800 | $14,800 | $57,000 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $71,800 | $14,800 | $57,000 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $71,800 | $14,800 | $57,000 |
| 2018 | $949 | $71,800 | $14,800 | $57,000 |
| 2017 | $902 | $71,800 | $14,800 | $57,000 |
| 2016 | $825 | $71,800 | $14,800 | $57,000 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $71,800 | $14,800 | $57,000 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $71,800 | $14,800 | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map