8 Allen Ave Manchester, MA 01944
Estimated Value: $593,424 - $757,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Allen Ave, Manchester, MA 01944 and is currently estimated at $673,356, approximately $731 per square foot. 8 Allen Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Manchester Essex Regional High School, Tara Montessori School, and Glen Urquhart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2026
Sold by
Benincasa Robert
Bought by
Robert Benincasa Ret and Benincasa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Benincasa Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,973 | $543,500 | $334,800 | $208,700 |
| 2024 | $4,822 | $515,700 | $319,200 | $196,500 |
| 2023 | $4,752 | $455,600 | $288,100 | $167,500 |
| 2022 | $4,775 | $450,500 | $288,100 | $162,400 |
| 2021 | $4,951 | $450,500 | $288,100 | $162,400 |
| 2020 | $4,894 | $418,300 | $274,100 | $144,200 |
| 2019 | $4,530 | $403,400 | $274,100 | $129,300 |
| 2018 | $4,450 | $403,400 | $274,100 | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $4,162 | $378,400 | $249,100 | $129,300 |
| 2016 | $3,984 | $359,900 | $249,100 | $110,800 |
| 2015 | $3,679 | $339,400 | $233,600 | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map