W
Seller's Agent in 2012
William McGowan
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $1,762,000 - $2,432,000
Curb appeal, Charm and Custom finishes make this Magnificent 2009 home standout. Dramatic two story foyer, chefs kitchen gas stove w/grill stainless appliances, island, pantry,& spacious sunlit eating area. Crown moldings and 9'ceils~Dining room coffered ceiling & built in china cabinet, family room w/ beautiful stone fp. Master suite w/walk-in closet & private bath.Walk out lower level -patio & professional landscaping Walk to school, trails, bike path, terrific neighborhood. Au Pair Potential
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William McGowan
RE/MAX Leading Edge License #449537918 Listed on: 04/12/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2009
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgowan Victoria | $960,000 | -- | |
| Mcgowan Victoria | $960,000 | -- | |
| Cleary William | $450,000 | -- | |
| Cleary William | $450,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cleary William | $523,750 | |
| Closed | Mcgowan Victoria | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cleary William | $405,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | Sold | $1,015,000 | -3.2% | $359 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2012 08/22/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/12/2012 04/12/12 | For Sale | $1,049,000 | -- | $371 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $197 | $1,772,800 | $833,600 | $939,200 |
| 2024 | $18,621 | $1,643,500 | $774,000 | $869,500 |
| 2023 | $18,026 | $1,527,600 | $684,700 | $842,900 |
| 2022 | $18,056 | $1,443,300 | $625,200 | $818,100 |
| 2021 | $4,245 | $1,339,100 | $521,000 | $818,100 |
| 2020 | $16,222 | $1,309,300 | $491,200 | $818,100 |
| 2019 | $15,135 | $1,249,800 | $431,700 | $818,100 |
| 2018 | $14,516 | $1,190,800 | $407,100 | $783,700 |
| 2017 | $13,918 | $1,133,400 | $383,300 | $750,100 |
| 2016 | $12,794 | $1,095,400 | $383,300 | $712,100 |
| 2015 | $12,556 | $1,034,300 | $348,300 | $686,000 |
| 2014 | $12,193 | $963,100 | $290,300 | $672,800 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2012
William McGowan
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Bill Caci
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
3 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71365967
APN: WINC-000019-000202
Ask me questions while you tour the home.