8 Arrowwood Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,121 - $502,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,002
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Arrowwood Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $481,780, approximately $160 per square foot. 8 Arrowwood Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,073 | $431,500 | $90,000 | $341,500 |
| 2024 | $4,564 | $396,900 | $90,000 | $306,900 |
| 2023 | $4,687 | $391,800 | $90,000 | $301,800 |
| 2022 | $4,407 | $373,500 | $80,000 | $293,500 |
| 2021 | $4,213 | $329,300 | $75,000 | $254,300 |
| 2020 | $3,813 | $307,500 | $75,000 | $232,500 |
| 2019 | $3,813 | $307,500 | $75,000 | $232,500 |
| 2018 | $3,752 | $294,700 | $70,000 | $224,700 |
| 2017 | $3,748 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,748 | $294,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,748 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,738 | $294,700 | $70,000 | $224,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map