8 Ashbrook Rd Exeter, NH 03833
Estimated Value: $747,000 - $825,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Ashbrook Rd, Exeter, NH 03833 and is currently estimated at $795,953, approximately $310 per square foot. 8 Ashbrook Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Main Street School, Lincoln Street Elementary School, and Cooperative Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Decker Donald C and Decker Carla G
Bought by
Murphy Steven M and Murphy Kimberly C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Steven M | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Steven M | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Murphy Steven M | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Murphy Steven M | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,119 | $699,300 | $293,500 | $405,800 |
| 2024 | $12,441 | $699,300 | $293,500 | $405,800 |
| 2023 | $12,016 | $448,700 | $179,000 | $269,700 |
| 2022 | $11,105 | $448,700 | $179,000 | $269,700 |
| 2021 | $10,747 | $447,600 | $179,000 | $268,600 |
| 2020 | $11,046 | $447,600 | $179,000 | $268,600 |
| 2019 | $10,416 | $447,600 | $179,000 | $268,600 |
| 2018 | $10,469 | $380,700 | $135,800 | $244,900 |
| 2017 | $10,191 | $380,700 | $135,800 | $244,900 |
| 2016 | $10,687 | $380,700 | $135,800 | $244,900 |
| 2015 | $9,723 | $380,700 | $135,800 | $244,900 |
| 2014 | $9,822 | $376,900 | $135,800 | $241,100 |
| 2013 | $9,811 | $376,900 | $135,800 | $241,100 |
| 2011 | $9,528 | $376,900 | $135,800 | $241,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map