8 Augusta Ave Fort Wright, KY 41011
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Augusta Ave, Fort Wright, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $359,235, approximately $187 per square foot. 8 Augusta Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Fort Wright Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2024
Sold by
Springelmeyer Daniel and Springelmeyer Jennifer Gayle
Bought by
Springelmeyer Cameron Jacob and Springelmeyer Ellyse Makala
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,395
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Chapman Amanda E
Bought by
Springelmeyer Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Slavens John R and Slavens Ella C
Bought by
Chapman Amanda E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,262
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springelmeyer Cameron Jacob | $285,000 | American Homeland Title | |
| Springelmeyer Daniel | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Chapman Amanda E | $123,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Springelmeyer Cameron Jacob | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Springelmeyer Daniel | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapman Amanda E | $121,262 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,824 | $285,000 | $40,000 | $245,000 |
| 2024 | $2,315 | $225,900 | $40,000 | $185,900 |
| 2023 | $1,599 | $150,000 | $45,000 | $105,000 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $150,000 | $45,000 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $1,715 | $150,000 | $45,000 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $1,733 | $150,000 | $45,000 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $150,000 | $45,000 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $1,743 | $150,000 | $45,000 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $150,000 | $45,000 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $123,500 | $30,000 | $93,500 |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $123,500 | $30,000 | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map