Seller's Agent in 2022
Carolyn Vaught
Keller Williams Realty Boise
(208) 890-4894
3 in this area
114 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $326,000
SELLER IS OFFERING A $5,000 BUYER CREDIT FOR RATE BUY DOWN, CLOSING COST ETC. $15,000 PRICE DROP! LARGE MATURE LOT, SINGLE LEVEL, COUNTRY LIVING IN TOWN WITH RV PARKING AND MORE! This adorable ranch-style home is newly renovated inside! The stylish kitchen includes expansive butcher block countertops, fresh paint, and updates throughout. The backyard boasts a covered patio, a perfect place to unwind, matured landscaping, large shady trees, a fenced garden area, a well-insulated shed, and a fire pit. Centrally located and seconds from downtown Middleton!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heinrich Markus | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Clements Megan | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Clements Megan | -- | Pioneer Ttl Canyon Caldwell | |
| Mcpherson Mike | -- | None Available | |
| Mcpherson Mike | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heinrich Markus | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clements Megan | $187,118 | |
| Previous Owner | Clements Megan | $187,118 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcpherson Mike | $76,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2022 12/15/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2022 11/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2022 11/11/22 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -1.8% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2022 10/22/22 | Price Changed | $284,900 | -3.4% | $283 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2022 10/11/22 | For Sale | $294,900 | +55.3% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2020 10/07/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2020 08/20/20 | For Sale | $189,900 | +11.8% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2020 06/19/20 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2020 06/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2020 06/19/20 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $859 | $278,800 | $96,000 | $182,800 |
| 2024 | $859 | $272,800 | $90,000 | $182,800 |
| 2023 | $839 | $278,600 | $95,000 | $183,600 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $297,400 | $114,000 | $183,400 |
| 2021 | $2,163 | $196,400 | $47,500 | $148,900 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $162,900 | $41,200 | $121,700 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $136,000 | $29,000 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,037 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $870 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $760 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $677 | $69,600 | $16,500 | $53,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Carolyn Vaught
Keller Williams Realty Boise
(208) 890-4894
3 in this area
114 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Dan Lodge
Keller Williams Realty Boise
(208) 850-0483
3 in this area
22 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Katrini Burgin
Coldwell Banker/Classic Proper
(208) 871-2857
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98859439
APN: 1771400000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.