8 Barker Place Branford, CT 06405
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Barker Place, Branford, CT 06405 and is currently estimated at $396,726, approximately $361 per square foot. 8 Barker Place is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Francis Walsh Intermediate School, Branford High School, and East Shoreline Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Bertha Kornienko T
Bought by
Kornienko Sonja
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Kornienko Sonja
Bought by
Kornienko Sonja
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
Kornienko Bertha
Bought by
Bertha Kornienko T and Kornienko Bertha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kornienko Sonja | -- | None Available | |
| Kornienko Sonja | -- | None Available | |
| Bertha Kornienko T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,423 | $253,400 | $111,200 | $142,200 |
| 2024 | $5,026 | $164,900 | $87,600 | $77,300 |
| 2023 | $4,929 | $164,900 | $87,600 | $77,300 |
| 2022 | $4,856 | $164,900 | $87,600 | $77,300 |
| 2021 | $4,856 | $164,900 | $87,600 | $77,300 |
| 2020 | $4,769 | $164,900 | $87,600 | $77,300 |
| 2019 | $4,831 | $166,200 | $81,400 | $84,800 |
| 2018 | $4,760 | $166,200 | $81,400 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $4,732 | $166,200 | $81,400 | $84,800 |
| 2016 | $4,556 | $166,200 | $81,400 | $84,800 |
| 2015 | $4,476 | $166,200 | $81,400 | $84,800 |
| 2014 | $4,726 | $180,100 | $90,800 | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map