L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lissa Deminie
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty
Estimated Value: $656,121 - $721,000
Stunning colonial home in cul-de-sac setting on almost 2 acres of land. Features three spacious bedrooms with walk-in closets, large eat-in kitchen, fireplaced family room and year round sunroom. The large deck overlooks a fully fenced in yard with two sheds and irrigation system. The basement is heated on its own zoned and can be finished into an office or workspace. A doggy-door leads out to a great fenced in kennel area separate from the yard. Newer roof, hard wired generator hook up, and recently stained exterior-- this home is impeccably maintained and a delight to show!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lissa Deminie
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Listed on: 09/03/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1995
Lot Details
1.74 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malaby Richard J | $297,500 | -- | |
| Malaby Richard J | $297,500 | -- | |
| Osborne Wayne A | $309,900 | -- | |
| Osborne Wayne A | $309,900 | -- | |
| Faiella Christine J | $182,000 | -- | |
| Faiella Christine J | $182,000 | -- | |
| Kelly James E | $155,900 | -- | |
| Kelly James E | $155,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelly James E | $255,266 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly James E | $278,910 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2013 12/13/13 | Sold | $297,500 | 0.0% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2013 11/05/13 | Off Market | $297,500 | -- | -- |
| 10/19/2013 10/19/13 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -1.6% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2013 09/23/13 | Price Changed | $304,900 | -1.6% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2013 09/03/13 | For Sale | $309,900 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,923 | $575,200 | $207,300 | $367,900 |
| 2024 | $10,750 | $575,200 | $207,300 | $367,900 |
| 2023 | $10,230 | $494,700 | $176,200 | $318,500 |
| 2022 | $9,419 | $494,700 | $176,200 | $318,500 |
| 2021 | $8,745 | $353,200 | $136,100 | $217,100 |
| 2020 | $8,587 | $352,800 | $136,100 | $216,700 |
| 2019 | $8,831 | $338,100 | $106,500 | $231,600 |
| 2018 | $8,801 | $338,100 | $106,500 | $231,600 |
| 2017 | $8,987 | $311,400 | $99,500 | $211,900 |
| 2016 | $8,426 | $311,400 | $99,500 | $211,900 |
| 2015 | $8,377 | $286,600 | $99,500 | $187,100 |
| 2014 | $8,432 | $286,600 | $99,500 | $187,100 |
| 2013 | $8,197 | $260,300 | $89,500 | $170,800 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lissa Deminie
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71577217
APN: DERY-000012-000126-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.