8 Beach St Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $463,696 - $647,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,204
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Beach St, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $594,424, approximately $185 per square foot. 8 Beach St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School and St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Lanphear Luciana N
Bought by
Ogara William and Ogara Clotilde
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogara William | $350,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,452 | $572,300 | $160,500 | $411,800 |
| 2024 | $4,182 | $400,200 | $114,700 | $285,500 |
| 2023 | $4,066 | $400,200 | $114,700 | $285,500 |
| 2022 | $4,042 | $400,200 | $114,700 | $285,500 |
| 2021 | $4,129 | $342,400 | $99,700 | $242,700 |
| 2020 | $4,057 | $342,400 | $99,700 | $242,700 |
| 2019 | $4,020 | $342,400 | $99,700 | $242,700 |
| 2018 | $3,817 | $309,100 | $99,700 | $209,400 |
| 2017 | $3,709 | $309,100 | $99,700 | $209,400 |
| 2016 | $3,709 | $309,100 | $99,700 | $209,400 |
| 2015 | $3,613 | $321,700 | $106,600 | $215,100 |
| 2014 | $3,555 | $321,700 | $106,600 | $215,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map