8 Beacon Ave Unit 10 Holyoke, MA 01040
Estimated Value: $313,298 - $375,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Beacon Ave Unit 10, Holyoke, MA 01040 and is currently estimated at $351,325, approximately $158 per square foot. 8 Beacon Ave Unit 10 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Maurice A. Donahue Elementary School, Holyoke High School, and Mater Dolorosa Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Clark Mark S and Clark Helen
Bought by
Lesane Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,838
Outstanding Balance
$122,642
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$228,683
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lesane Rosemary | $179,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lesane Rosemary | $208,838 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,564 | $261,400 | $42,400 | $219,000 |
| 2024 | $4,232 | $223,300 | $40,200 | $183,100 |
| 2023 | $3,902 | $208,000 | $40,200 | $167,800 |
| 2022 | $3,923 | $203,700 | $40,200 | $163,500 |
| 2021 | $3,392 | $176,000 | $36,600 | $139,400 |
| 2020 | $3,150 | $165,100 | $36,600 | $128,500 |
| 2019 | $2,982 | $154,600 | $31,300 | $123,300 |
| 2018 | $2,793 | $146,000 | $31,300 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $2,799 | $146,000 | $31,300 | $114,700 |
| 2016 | $2,698 | $141,100 | $31,300 | $109,800 |
| 2015 | $2,687 | $141,100 | $31,300 | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map