8 Beaver Brook Dr Merrimack, NH 03054
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,636
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Beaver Brook Dr, Merrimack, NH 03054 and is currently estimated at $507,389, approximately $310 per square foot. 8 Beaver Brook Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Reeds Ferry School, Merrimack Middle School, and James Mastricola Upper Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,668 | $346,800 | $187,500 | $159,300 |
| 2024 | $7,233 | $349,600 | $187,500 | $162,100 |
| 2023 | $6,800 | $349,600 | $187,500 | $162,100 |
| 2022 | $6,076 | $349,600 | $187,500 | $162,100 |
| 2021 | $6,003 | $349,600 | $187,500 | $162,100 |
| 2020 | $6,090 | $253,100 | $128,600 | $124,500 |
| 2019 | $6,107 | $253,100 | $128,600 | $124,500 |
| 2018 | $6,105 | $253,100 | $128,600 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $5,915 | $253,100 | $128,600 | $124,500 |
| 2016 | $5,768 | $253,100 | $128,600 | $124,500 |
| 2015 | $5,599 | $226,500 | $118,500 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $5,456 | $226,500 | $118,500 | $108,000 |
| 2013 | $5,554 | $232,300 | $118,500 | $113,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map