8 Beaver Dr Kings Park, NY 11754
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $774,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Beaver Dr, Kings Park, NY 11754 and is currently estimated at $724,154. 8 Beaver Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including RJ O Intermediate School, William T Rogers Middle School, and Kings Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Tucci Brian J and Tucci Jerry
Bought by
Tucci Kimat M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Tucci Brian J
Bought by
Tucci Brian J and Tucci Jerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Vita Charles J
Bought by
Tucci Brian J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucci Kimat M | $575,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Tucci Kimat M | $575,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Tucci Brian J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Tucci Brian J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Tucci Brian J | $359,000 | First American Title | |
| Tucci Brian J | $359,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tucci Kimat M | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucci Brian J | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucci Brian J | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,263 | $6,850 | $300 | $6,550 |
| 2023 | $17,263 | $6,850 | $300 | $6,550 |
| 2022 | $13,727 | $6,850 | $300 | $6,550 |
| 2021 | $13,727 | $6,850 | $300 | $6,550 |
| 2020 | $14,796 | $6,850 | $300 | $6,550 |
| 2019 | $14,796 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,850 | $300 | $6,550 |
| 2017 | $13,939 | $6,850 | $300 | $6,550 |
| 2016 | $13,903 | $6,850 | $300 | $6,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,850 | $300 | $6,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,500 | $300 | $7,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map