8 Black Rd Cochranton, PA 16314
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $440,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Black Rd, Cochranton, PA 16314 and is currently estimated at $269,333, approximately $320 per square foot. 8 Black Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cochranton Elementary School, Cochranton Junior/Senior High School, and Carlton Amish School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $475 | $10,950 | $1,800 | $9,150 |
| 2025 | $449 | $10,950 | $1,800 | $9,150 |
| 2024 | $449 | $10,950 | $1,800 | $9,150 |
| 2023 | $449 | $10,950 | $1,800 | $9,150 |
| 2022 | $1,359 | $10,950 | $1,800 | $9,150 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $10,950 | $1,800 | $9,150 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $10,950 | $1,800 | $9,150 |
| 2019 | $306 | $10,950 | $1,800 | $9,150 |
| 2018 | $450 | $10,950 | $1,800 | $9,150 |
| 2017 | $450 | $3,800 | $1,800 | $2,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,800 | $1,800 | $2,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,800 | $1,800 | $2,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,800 | $1,800 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map