99 Black Rd Cochranton, PA 16314
Estimated Value: $74,129 - $454,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Black Rd, Cochranton, PA 16314 and is currently estimated at $272,376, approximately $270 per square foot. 99 Black Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cochranton Elementary School and Cochranton Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $553 | $12,750 | $4,950 | $7,800 |
| 2025 | $523 | $12,750 | $4,950 | $7,800 |
| 2024 | $523 | $12,750 | $4,950 | $7,800 |
| 2023 | $523 | $12,750 | $4,950 | $7,800 |
| 2022 | $1,582 | $12,750 | $4,950 | $7,800 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $12,750 | $4,950 | $7,800 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $12,750 | $4,950 | $7,800 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $12,750 | $4,950 | $7,800 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $12,750 | $4,950 | $7,800 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $12,750 | $4,950 | $7,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,750 | $4,950 | $7,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,750 | $4,950 | $7,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,750 | $4,950 | $7,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map