8 Boxelder Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,279 - $470,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,686
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Boxelder Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $458,070, approximately $170 per square foot. 8 Boxelder Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Walston Willie
Bought by
Miles Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,410
Outstanding Balance
$118,499
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$339,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Kitchens John E
Bought by
Hart Marlun J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,506
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Christopher | $239,900 | -- | |
| Hart Marlun J | $154,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miles Christopher | $237,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Hart Marlun J | $152,506 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $408,900 | $90,000 | $318,900 |
| 2024 | $4,337 | $377,100 | $90,000 | $287,100 |
| 2023 | $4,320 | $372,400 | $90,000 | $282,400 |
| 2022 | $4,182 | $354,400 | $80,000 | $274,400 |
| 2021 | $130 | $312,700 | $75,000 | $237,700 |
| 2020 | $3,575 | $288,300 | $75,000 | $213,300 |
| 2019 | $3,575 | $288,300 | $75,000 | $213,300 |
| 2018 | $3,450 | $264,900 | $70,000 | $194,900 |
| 2017 | $3,379 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,379 | $264,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,379 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,369 | $264,900 | $70,000 | $194,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map