8 Brian Ave North Smithfield, RI 02896
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $576,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Brian Ave, North Smithfield, RI 02896 and is currently estimated at $544,971, approximately $226 per square foot. 8 Brian Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including North Smithfield Elementary School, North Smithfield Middle School, and North Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Lamothe Brian R and Lamothe Patricia
Bought by
Lamothe Fam Rev Lt and Lamothe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Gornie Albert and Gornie Joyce M
Bought by
Lamothe Brian R and Lamothe Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,992
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamothe Fam Rev Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Lamothe Brian R | $237,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lamothe Brian R | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamothe Brian R | $230,992 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamothe Brian R | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,320 | $549,600 | $108,900 | $440,700 |
| 2024 | $5,546 | $375,500 | $90,800 | $284,700 |
| 2023 | $5,351 | $375,500 | $90,800 | $284,700 |
| 2022 | $5,223 | $375,500 | $90,800 | $284,700 |
| 2021 | $4,890 | $300,200 | $73,600 | $226,600 |
| 2020 | $4,890 | $300,200 | $73,600 | $226,600 |
| 2019 | $4,764 | $300,200 | $73,600 | $226,600 |
| 2018 | $4,429 | $256,900 | $76,500 | $180,400 |
| 2017 | $4,321 | $256,900 | $76,500 | $180,400 |
| 2016 | $4,203 | $256,900 | $76,500 | $180,400 |
| 2015 | $4,172 | $250,100 | $73,600 | $176,500 |
| 2014 | $4,007 | $250,100 | $73,600 | $176,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map