9 Brian Ave North Smithfield, RI 02896
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Brian Ave, North Smithfield, RI 02896 and is currently estimated at $528,918, approximately $425 per square foot. 9 Brian Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including North Smithfield Elementary School, North Smithfield Middle School, and North Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Leonard Marie E and Leonard Timothy L
Bought by
Robbins Joseph and Robbins Erica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1990
Sold by
Beauregard Rene J
Bought by
Lombardo Anthony S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Joseph | $389,900 | None Available | |
| Lombardo Anthony S | $158,000 | -- | |
| Lombardo Anthony S | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lombardo Anthony S | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lombardo Anthony S | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lombardo Anthony S | $144,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lombardo Anthony S | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,783 | $502,900 | $118,300 | $384,600 |
| 2024 | $5,091 | $344,700 | $98,600 | $246,100 |
| 2023 | $4,912 | $344,700 | $98,600 | $246,100 |
| 2022 | $4,795 | $344,700 | $98,600 | $246,100 |
| 2021 | $4,566 | $280,300 | $79,900 | $200,400 |
| 2020 | $4,566 | $280,300 | $79,900 | $200,400 |
| 2019 | $4,448 | $280,300 | $79,900 | $200,400 |
| 2018 | $3,976 | $230,600 | $83,100 | $147,500 |
| 2017 | $3,879 | $230,600 | $83,100 | $147,500 |
| 2016 | $3,773 | $230,600 | $83,100 | $147,500 |
| 2015 | $3,600 | $215,800 | $80,000 | $135,800 |
| 2014 | $3,457 | $215,800 | $80,000 | $135,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map