Estimated Value: $244,000 - $320,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Briar Mills Dr Unit 8, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $283,560, approximately $253 per square foot. 8 Briar Mills Dr Unit 8 is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lanes Mill Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
Sold by
Pondekas Gregory J
Bought by
Lazer Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Lore Leonard J and Lore Carol A
Bought by
Pondekas Gregory J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazer Holdings Llc | $126,000 | Madison Title Agency Llc | |
| Pondekas Gregory J | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pondekas Gregory J | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,795 | $138,000 | $90,000 | $48,000 |
| 2024 | $3,431 | $138,000 | $90,000 | $48,000 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $138,000 | $90,000 | $48,000 |
| 2022 | $3,385 | $138,000 | $90,000 | $48,000 |
| 2021 | $3,316 | $147,200 | $90,000 | $57,200 |
| 2020 | $3,489 | $147,200 | $90,000 | $57,200 |
| 2019 | $3,421 | $147,200 | $90,000 | $57,200 |
| 2018 | $3,343 | $147,200 | $90,000 | $57,200 |
| 2017 | $3,253 | $147,200 | $90,000 | $57,200 |
| 2016 | $3,230 | $147,200 | $90,000 | $57,200 |
| 2015 | $3,144 | $147,200 | $90,000 | $57,200 |
| 2014 | $3,113 | $147,200 | $90,000 | $57,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map