NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8 Buckingham Ct Lancaster, NY 14086

Estimated Value: $602,377 - $701,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,644 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 23, 2017

Last sale price $360,000 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,277 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2017

Stunning home on cul de sac in sought after Windsor Ridge! Too many upgrades to list incl: Beautiful inground heated pool w/custom safety cover. Wired outdoor speakers. Storage shed. FULLY fenced spacious yard & Custom tree fort. Hi-end architectural roof. High ceilings thru entryway, great rm, sunroom & master bdrm w/tray ceiling. Gas FP can heat entire house in event of power outage. Newer AC. In-wall wired entertainment cntr for surround sound, sub woofer, TV & hidden area for electronics suite in closet.Granite counters, quality hardwood cabinetry, island in kitchen. LED lights throughout. Hardwood floors 1st flr. Entrance to basement through garage & inside. Fully floored storage space above garage. Jacuzzi tub in master bath. Office den w/French doors. Dining rm w/custom wood work.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robyn Sansone

Listing by WNYbyOwner.com License #10491209960 Listed on: 03/22/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Deborah-Jo Mancuso

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #10301200990

MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,119

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 12,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x150
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,644 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 49
  • Assessor Parcel Number 145289-126-120-0004-049-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,119

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2002
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Lake to Windsor Ridge, left on Chestnut, Right on Windcroft, Right on Buckingham Ct
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Walk-In Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: HVAC, Lighting
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2755
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lancaster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145289-126-120-0004-049-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10119.0
  • Tax Lot: 49

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2017
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
List Price
$368,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-2.17%
Current Estimated Value
$647,594

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$287,594
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.84%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2015
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
List Price
$334,900
Sold Price
$343,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,100
2.42%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.52%
Original Mortgage
$350,374
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Dewald James J and Dewald Judith A
Bought by
Stott David T and Stott Sharon E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$290,569
Interest Rate
4.47%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pferffer William H $360,000 None Available
Pferffer William H $360,000 None Available
Pferffer William H $360,000 None Available
Malys Justin R $343,000 None Available
Malys Justin R $343,000 None Available
Stott David T $319,500 None Available
Stott David T $319,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Malys Justin R $350,374
Previous Owner Stott David T $290,569
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/23/2017 06/23/17 Sold $360,000 -2.2% $136 / Sq Ft
04/08/2017 04/08/17 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2017 03/22/17 For Sale $368,000 +7.3% $139 / Sq Ft
07/17/2015 07/17/15 Sold $343,000 +2.4% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/19/2015 03/19/15 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2015 03/17/15 For Sale $334,900 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,880 $360,000 $70,000 $290,000
2024 $9,880 $360,000 $70,000 $290,000
2023 $9,877 $360,000 $70,000 $290,000
2022 $9,583 $360,000 $70,000 $290,000
2021 $9,463 $360,000 $70,000 $290,000
2020 $10,247 $360,000 $70,000 $290,000
2019 $10,093 $320,000 $45,000 $275,000
2018 $10,403 $320,000 $45,000 $275,000
2017 $4,665 $320,000 $45,000 $275,000
2016 $10,120 $320,000 $45,000 $275,000
2015 -- $320,000 $45,000 $275,000
2014 -- $320,000 $45,000 $275,000

MLS Number: B1032986

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145289-126-120-0004-049-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.