8 C St Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated payment $2,189/month
About This Home
New listing in the heart of downtown Lemoore: this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a highly visible corner lot with great exposure and tons of upside. Whether you're looking for a smart investment or a place to personalize, the bones are hereclassic charm, a solid build feel, and room to add value with a few cosmetic updates. Location is a major win. You're within walking distance to downtown eateries, local events, and everyday conveniences, plus close to schools and shopping. Commuters will love the quick access to the freeway and highway for easy drives to LNAS and throughout Kings County. Zoned Downtown Mixed Use (DMX-3), the property is positioned in a transitional district that blends light office and low- to medium-density residential uses, supporting the area's established pattern while encouraging upgraded design and detailing. For investors, there may be potential to add up to two additional dwellings to boost your profit margin (buyer to verify all zoning and permitting requirements). If you've been waiting for a downtown opportunity with character, flexibility, and real renovation potential, this one checks the boxes. Come take a look and see what you can build here.
Listing Agent
Kimber Regan
Help-U-Sell RE Platinum Prop. License #01381893 Listed on: 03/01/2026
Co-Listing Agent
Michaela Regan
Help-U-Sell RE Platinum Prop. License #01954089
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Lot Details
- 13,483 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned DMX-3
Home Design
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,888 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- Detached Carport Space
Utilities
- Gas Water Heater
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 020102003000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649 | $71,115 | $12,261 | $58,854 |
| 2023 | $649 | $68,355 | $11,786 | $56,569 |
| 2022 | $678 | $67,015 | $11,555 | $55,460 |
| 2021 | $659 | $65,702 | $11,329 | $54,373 |
| 2020 | $655 | $65,028 | $11,213 | $53,815 |
| 2019 | $648 | $63,753 | $10,993 | $52,760 |
| 2018 | $608 | $62,502 | $10,777 | $51,725 |
| 2017 | $607 | $61,277 | $10,566 | $50,711 |
| 2016 | $570 | $60,076 | $10,359 | $49,717 |
| 2015 | $566 | $59,173 | $10,203 | $48,970 |
| 2014 | $549 | $58,014 | $10,003 | $48,011 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Hanford Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $48,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Kings County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 233718
APN: 020-102-003-000
- 97 W D St
- 117 Follett St
- 20 Follett St
- 248 E D St
- 309 Heinlen St Unit C
- 130 Toomey St
- 814 Heath Ct
- 265 E Hanford Armona Rd
- 550 E Hanford Armona Rd
- 40 N 19th Ave Unit A
- 1169 Beverly Dr
- 380 S 19th Ave
- 1165 E Hanford Armona Rd
- 480 W Iona Ave
- 150 Lake Dr
- 985 Golf Ave
- 609 S Acacia Dr
- 341 N 19 1 2 Ave
- 899 Dogwood Ave
- 10742 Railroad Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.