8 Cagle St Clarksville, AR 72830
Estimated Value: $174,887
Highlights
- Contemporary Architecture
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Ceramic Tile Flooring
- No HOA
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
As of October 2024Welcome to your new home in Clarksville city limits! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath house boasts recent upgrades including a brand new roof installed in 2023 and a state-of-the-art tankless water heater also added in 2023. Nestled in a well-maintained neighborhood, this property offers both comfort and convenience. Step inside to discover a spacious interior featuring a modern kitchen, cozy living areas, and ample natural light throughout. Outside, you'll find a covered patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining, overlooking a neatly landscaped yard. Home has a garage and storage shed as well! This home is move-in ready and priced to sell!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $716
Lot Details
- 7,505 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,431 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Dishwasher
Flooring
- Laminate
- Ceramic Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelka Elizabeth A | $159,900 | Pope County Title | |
| Davis Makayla | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Estrada Oliver | -- | -- | |
| Tillman Eugene R | $65,000 | -- | |
| Strubel Construction | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pelka Elizabeth A | $99,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Makayla | $151,515 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | Sold | $159,900 | -3.0% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2024 09/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $32,506 | $2,200 | $30,306 |
| 2024 | $641 | $22,020 | $2,200 | $19,820 |
| 2023 | $716 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $734 | $22,020 | $2,200 | $19,820 |
| 2021 | $685 | $22,020 | $2,200 | $19,820 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $22,020 | $2,200 | $19,820 |
| 2019 | $589 | $18,610 | $2,200 | $16,410 |
| 2018 | $614 | $18,610 | $2,200 | $16,410 |
| 2017 | $964 | $18,610 | $2,200 | $16,410 |
| 2015 | $525 | $18,610 | $2,200 | $16,410 |
| 2014 | $580 | $17,740 | $2,200 | $15,540 |
| 2013 | $580 | $17,740 | $2,200 | $15,540 |
Map
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: AV24-1333
APN: 002-00778-074
- 10 Cagle St
- 7 Killane St
- 725 N Montgomery St
- 1207 N Harmony Rd
- 714 W Kraus St
- 515 Miller Cir
- 1113 N College Ave
- 1107 Reynolds St
- 306 Hayes St
- 312 N Montgomery St
- 302 W North St
- 1412 W Cherry St
- 206 N Montgomery St
- 14 Jamie Ln
- 805 N Ray Rd
- 1711 W Cline St
- 1801 W Cline St
- 906 W Taylor St
- 0 Fsr 1471 Unit 1343536
- 0 Fsr 1471 Unit 26016523
Ask me questions while you tour the home.