8 Caisson St Dayton, OH 45426
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Caisson St, Dayton, OH 45426 and is currently estimated at $141,172, approximately $132 per square foot. 8 Caisson St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Trotwood-Madison Middle School, Trotwood-Madison High School, and Trotwood Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Riber George E and Riber Geneva A
Bought by
Riber George E and Riber Geneva A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riber George E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $20,250 | $4,480 | $15,770 |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $20,250 | $4,480 | $15,770 |
| 2023 | $1,324 | $20,250 | $4,480 | $15,770 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $15,840 | $3,500 | $12,340 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $15,840 | $3,500 | $12,340 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $15,840 | $3,500 | $12,340 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $12,060 | $2,450 | $9,610 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $12,060 | $2,450 | $9,610 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $12,060 | $2,450 | $9,610 |
| 2016 | $365 | $12,480 | $3,500 | $8,980 |
| 2015 | $359 | $12,480 | $3,500 | $8,980 |
| 2014 | $359 | $12,480 | $3,500 | $8,980 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,760 | $5,430 | $12,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map