Seller's Agent in 2025
Giulietta Wilson
Pacific Sothebys
(949) 874-0935
5 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,756,836 - $2,919,000
A rare find in one of Laguna Niguel’s most desirable neighborhoods, this Cape Cod-inspired home sits on a south-facing 10,000+ sq. ft. flat lot at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, offering open canyon and mountain views. Designed for relaxed living and effortless entertaining, the resort-style backyard features a pool and spa, putting green, built-in BBQ with bar seating, covered dining patio, and cozy firepit lounge. Timeless architecture leads to sunlit interiors that blend classic charm with modern comfort, enhanced by the home’s ideal orientation. A welcoming Dutch door entry opens to a spacious layout with hardwood floors, French doors, and large picture windows that bring the outdoors in. The interiors have been customized with architectural details, including arches, tray ceilings, and extensive use of moldings throughout, adding depth and character to each space. At the heart of the home is an expanded kitchen and adjoining family room—perfect for gatherings. The kitchen includes a generous center island, double refrigerator and freezer, gas cooktop, double ovens, walk-in pantry, breakfast nook, and versatile sit-down bar ideal for casual meals or serving buffet-style. The oversized family room impresses with a fireplace, built-in custom cabinetry, an overhead projector and screen, and plenty of space to lounge or host. The floor plan offers flexibility, with a main level bedroom and full bath, plus two oversized guest bedrooms upstairs, a versatile bonus room (ideal as a 5th bedroom, office, media space or playroom), and a spacious primary suite. The primary bedroom includes a spa-style stone enhanced bathroom with soaking tub, a dual sink vanity, custom cabinetry, and two walk-in closets, while the adjoining retreat features a cozy fireplace and access to a private view deck. Additional highlights include a 3-car garage with ample storage + 240 outlet for EV's, cement board siding known for its fire-resistant qualities, and solar pool heating—enhancing efficiency and extending enjoyment of the resort-style outdoor space. The Palisades community is known for its generously sized home sites, low HOA dues, wide streets, and top-tier schools. Residents enjoy easy access to two community pocket parks, a nearby dog park, hiking, and biking trails within the nearby 16.5-acre Chapparosa Park, which provides a direct trail to Salt Creek Beach.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty License #01180243 Listed on: 06/02/2025
Co-Listed By
John Wilson
Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty License #01895983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helmuth Ryan | $2,750,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Kron Barbara Udell | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kron Barbara U | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| The Kron Family Trust | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kron Barbara Udell | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kron Barbara Udell | -- | None Available | |
| Kron Barbara Udell | -- | None Available | |
| Kron Barbara Udell | -- | Equity Title Orange County-I | |
| Kron Jon L | $1,330,000 | Equity Title Orange County-I | |
| Proctor Russell S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Proctor Russell S | -- | Old Republic Nld | |
| Proctor Russell S | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Proctor Russell S | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Proctor Russell S | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Proctor Russell S | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Proctor Russell S | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Proctor Russell S | -- | -- | |
| Crook Thomas N | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| Proctor Russell S | $560,000 | South Coast Title Company | |
| Crook Thomas N | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helmuth Ryan | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kron Barbara U | $737,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kron Barbara Udell | $763,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kron Barbara Udell | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kron Jon L | $830,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Proctor Russell S | $993,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Proctor Russell S | $445,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Proctor Russell S | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Proctor Russell S | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Proctor Russell S | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crook Thomas N | $339,750 | |
| Closed | Proctor Russell S | $56,000 | |
| Closed | Proctor Russell S | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Sold | $2,750,000 | 0.0% | $769 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | For Sale | $2,750,000 | -- | $769 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,934 | $1,712,721 | $1,220,185 | $492,536 |
| 2024 | $16,934 | $1,679,139 | $1,196,260 | $482,879 |
| 2023 | $16,574 | $1,646,215 | $1,172,804 | $473,411 |
| 2022 | $13,195 | $1,310,904 | $912,971 | $397,933 |
| 2021 | $12,939 | $1,285,200 | $895,069 | $390,131 |
| 2020 | $12,943 | $1,285,200 | $895,069 | $390,131 |
| 2019 | $12,687 | $1,260,000 | $877,518 | $382,482 |
| 2018 | $12,692 | $1,260,000 | $877,518 | $382,482 |
| 2017 | $11,975 | $1,189,000 | $806,518 | $382,482 |
| 2016 | $11,980 | $1,189,000 | $806,518 | $382,482 |
| 2015 | $11,979 | $1,189,000 | $806,518 | $382,482 |
| 2014 | $10,966 | $1,088,419 | $705,937 | $382,482 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Giulietta Wilson
Pacific Sothebys
(949) 874-0935
5 in this area
95 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
John Wilson
Pacific Sothebys
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Arne DeWitt
RE/MAX
(949) 285-1400
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC25105391
APN: 649-582-21
Ask me questions while you tour the home.