8 Carriage Path Warwick, NY 10990
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $919,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Carriage Path, Warwick, NY 10990 and is currently estimated at $799,789, approximately $311 per square foot. 8 Carriage Path is a home with nearby schools including Warwick Valley Middle School and Warwick Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Iama Llc
Bought by
Penner Michael R and Penner Nicole J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penner Michael R | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,807 | $64,500 | $17,700 | $46,800 |
| 2024 | $14,540 | $64,500 | $17,700 | $46,800 |
| 2023 | $14,540 | $64,500 | $17,700 | $46,800 |
| 2022 | $14,273 | $64,500 | $17,700 | $46,800 |
| 2021 | $3,602 | $16,100 | $16,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,594 | $16,100 | $16,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,457 | $16,100 | $16,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,457 | $16,100 | $16,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,382 | $16,100 | $16,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,973 | $16,100 | $16,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,100 | $16,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,100 | $16,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map